Legal entityLife Is Hard S.A. · lifeishard.ro
Insurance-brokerage SaaS; listed on the Bucharest Stock Exchange.
Life Is Hard S.A. filed a turnover of 26.9 M RON (€5.3 M) for 2025, up 2.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.7×, from 7.2 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 20.7 M RON, 76.8% of turnover. The company reported 87 employees on average, 309 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 23.4 M RON, 87% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26.9 M | €5.3 M | +2.0% | −20.7 M | −76.8% | 87 | 23.4 M | 87% | 9.2 M | 28.6 M |
| 2024 | 26.4 M | €5.3 M | −13.6% | 508 k | 1.9% | 110 | 14.1 M | 53% | 16.0 M | 47.7 M |
| 2023 | 30.6 M | €6.2 M | +21.7% | 6.4 M | 20.8% | 128 | 14.0 M | 46% | 13.0 M | 48.5 M |
| 2022 | 25.1 M | €5.1 M | +16.8% | 4.6 M | 18.3% | 128 | 14.3 M | 57% | 9.2 M | 42.4 M |
| 2021 | 21.5 M | €4.4 M | +198.9% | 3.6 M | 16.5% | 115 | 14.5 M | 67% | 6.2 M | 29.9 M |
| 2020 | 7.2 M | €1.5 M | +33.9% | 1.1 M | 15.1% | 26 | 2.2 M | 30% | 582 k | 5.1 M |
| 2019 | 5.4 M | €1.1 M | +9.1% | 1.4 M | 26.4% | 22 | 2.4 M | 44% | 504 k | 4.3 M |
| 2018 | 4.9 M | €1.1 M | +27.8% | 349 k | 7.1% | 14 | 350 k | 7% | 23 k | 2.9 M |
| 2017 | 3.9 M | €844 k | −16.9% | 458 k | 11.9% | 14 | 959 k | 25% | 13 k | 2.5 M |
| 2016 | 4.6 M | €1.0 M | +11.6% | 501 k | 10.8% | 14 | – | – | 266 k | 2.1 M |
| 2015 | 4.2 M | €935 k | +4.3% | 719 k | 17.3% | 24 | – | – | 466 k | 1.6 M |
| 2014 | 4.0 M | €897 k | +176.6% | 727 k | 18.2% | 20 | – | – | 547 k | 856 k |
| 2013 | 1.4 M | €326 k | +22.9% | 126 k | 8.8% | 14 | – | – | 140 k | 130 k |
| 2012 | 1.2 M | €263 k | +39.4% | 3.6 k | 0.3% | 10 | – | – | 47 k | 3.3 k |
| 2011 | 841 k | €198 k | +39.1% | 30 k | 3.5% | 10 | – | – | 116 k | −289 |
| 2010 | 604 k | €144 k | +132.0% | 50 k | 8.2% | 2 | – | – | 52 k | −30 k |
| 2009 | 260 k | €61 k | +479.3% | −78 k | −29.8% | 2 | 10 k | 4% | 6.9 k | −80 k |
| 2008 | 45 k | €12 k | – | −13 k | −28.9% | 1 | – | – | 8.5 k | −2.5 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | €36.1 M182 M RON | −22.5% | 11.5% | 473 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/16336490/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.