Dosar 34283300 · Facturis Online SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Facturis

Online invoicing and stock management.

CUI
34283300
Register
J40/3650/2015
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2015
CAEN
6201 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
11 years, 2015–2025
Turnover 2025€48 k243 k RON · +24.1% vs 2024
Net result€17 k86 k RON · margin 35.4%
Employees1243 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth–compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Facturis Online SRL filed a turnover of 243 k RON (€48 k) for 2025, up 24.1% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 84.6% of its 2020 level (288 k RON). Net profit was 86 k RON, a margin of 35.4%. The company reported 1 employees on average, 243 k RON of turnover per head.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0100k200k300k2015201720192021202320252015: 215 k RON215 k2016: 219 k RON219 k2017: 220 k RON220 k2018: 297 k RON297 k2019: 281 k RON281 k2020: 288 k RON288 k2021: 99 k RON99 k2022: 47 k RON47 k2023: 121 k RON121 k2024: 196 k RON196 k2025: 243 k RON243 k

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−200k−150k−100k−50k050k100k150k2015201720192021202320252015: 126 k RON126 k2016: 118 k RON118 k2017: −34 k RON−34 k2018: 28 k RON28 k2019: 6.4 k RON6.4 k2020: 9.7 k RON9.7 k2021: −21 k RON−21 k2022: −72 k RON−72 k2023: −6.7 k RON−6.7 k2024: −187 k RON−187 k2025: 86 k RON86 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year001222015201720192021202320252017: 222018: 222019: 222020: 222021: 222022: 112023: 112024: 002025: 11

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%2015201720192021202320252017: 0.0%0.0%2018: 0.0%0.0%2019: 0.0%0.0%2020: 0.0%0.0%2021: 0.0%0.0%2022: 0.0%0.0%2023: 0.0%0.0%2024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
2025243 k€48 k+24.1%86 k35.4%100%788−72 k
2024196 k€39 k+61.3%−187 k−95.5%000%571−158 k
2023121 k€25 k+155.8%−6.7 k−5.5%100%101 k30 k
202247 k€9.6 k−52.0%−72 k−152.3%100%1.2 k36 k
202199 k€20 k−65.6%−21 k−21.2%200%1.9 k109 k
2020288 k€59 k+2.5%9.7 k3.4%200%7.3 k130 k
2019281 k€59 k−5.5%6.4 k2.3%200%8.7 k120 k
2018297 k€64 k+35.2%28 k9.4%200%34 k113 k
2017220 k€48 k+0.3%−34 k−15.3%200%6.7 k86 k
2016219 k€49 k+1.9%118 k53.8%–––144 k119 k
2015215 k€48 k–126 k58.8%–––127 k127 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in invoicing & accounting

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€17.8 M89.6 M RON+20.0%50.1%69
Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€12.2 M61.5 M RON+30.6%62.1%26
KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€6.0 M30.2 M RON+39.8%25.3%24
FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€2.7 M13.7 M RON+20.5%28.9%22
OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting€2.1 M10.5 M RON+110.8%41.5%17
factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€328 k1.7 M RON−7.6%22.7%5
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/34283300/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key