Legal entityShopmania Net SRL · merchantpro.ro
Hosted e-commerce platform.
Shopmania Net SRL filed a turnover of 12.7 M RON (€2.5 M) for 2025, up 16.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.6×, from 5.0 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.6 M RON, a margin of 12.3%. The company reported 39 employees on average, 326 k RON of turnover per head.
Shopmania Net SRL runs both MerchantPro and the ShopMania price-comparison site, so the figures cover both.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12.7 M | €2.5 M | +16.0% | 1.6 M | 12.3% | 39 | 0 | 0% | 2.7 M | 1.6 M |
| 2024 | 11.0 M | €2.2 M | +19.5% | 1.7 M | 15.7% | 39 | 0 | 0% | 1.9 M | 1.7 M |
| 2023 | 9.2 M | €1.9 M | +23.2% | 1.3 M | 14.1% | 36 | – | – | 1.2 M | 1.3 M |
| 2022 | 7.4 M | €1.5 M | +36.8% | 138 k | 1.9% | 36 | – | – | 339 k | 148 k |
| 2021 | 5.4 M | €1.1 M | +9.3% | 207 k | 3.8% | 36 | – | – | 226 k | 1.0 M |
| 2020 | 5.0 M | €1.0 M | +11.3% | 656 k | 13.2% | 33 | – | – | 347 k | 892 k |
| 2019 | 4.5 M | €943 k | +0.9% | 716 k | 16.0% | 30 | – | – | 886 k | 1.5 M |
| 2018 | 4.4 M | €953 k | −18.6% | 708 k | 16.0% | 29 | – | – | 768 k | 1.6 M |
| 2017 | 5.4 M | €1.2 M | −3.3% | 1.2 M | 22.5% | 32 | – | – | 759 k | 1.2 M |
| 2016 | 5.6 M | €1.3 M | −21.5% | 1.0 M | 18.3% | 35 | – | – | 855 k | 1.1 M |
| 2015 | 7.2 M | €1.6 M | −29.4% | 1.2 M | 17.2% | 42 | – | – | 664 k | 1.2 M |
| 2014 | 10.2 M | €2.3 M | −8.4% | 4.1 M | 40.2% | 42 | – | – | 4.0 M | 4.1 M |
| 2013 | 11.1 M | €2.5 M | +59.2% | 5.5 M | 49.6% | 37 | – | – | 4.7 M | 5.9 M |
| 2012 | 7.0 M | €1.6 M | +30.8% | 2.9 M | 41.1% | 34 | – | – | 2.6 M | 2.9 M |
| 2011 | 5.3 M | €1.3 M | +34.4% | 2.3 M | 43.4% | 28 | – | – | 2.1 M | 2.4 M |
| 2010 | 4.0 M | €942 k | +30.6% | 1.8 M | 44.4% | 24 | – | – | 1.7 M | 1.8 M |
| 2009 | 3.0 M | €716 k | +92.6% | 1.3 M | 43.0% | 22 | – | – | 1.2 M | 1.3 M |
| 2008 | 1.6 M | €428 k | – | 464 k | 29.5% | 20 | – | – | 259 k | 464 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 |
| GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 |
| ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 |
| BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/16451481/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.