Legal entityFrisbo Efulfillment S.A. · frisbo.com
E-fulfilment network and software.
Frisbo Efulfillment S.A. filed a turnover of 20.6 M RON (€4.1 M) for 2025, up 12.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 4.8×, from 4.3 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 4.8 M RON, 23.4% of turnover. The company reported 13 employees on average, 1.6 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 0% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
The registered activity is retail; the fulfilment software is sold as part of the service.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.6 M | €4.1 M | +12.9% | −4.8 M | −23.4% | 13 | 5.9 k | 0% | 2.6 M | 15.8 M |
| 2024 | 18.3 M | €3.7 M | +13.7% | −4.9 M | −26.9% | 16 | 11 k | 0% | 1.1 M | 1.5 M |
| 2023 | 16.1 M | €3.2 M | +43.9% | −2.4 M | −15.2% | 22 | – | – | 767 k | 6.4 M |
| 2022 | 11.2 M | €2.3 M | +49.5% | −2.6 M | −23.0% | 21 | – | – | 4.2 M | 10.4 M |
| 2021 | 7.5 M | €1.5 M | +75.6% | −1.8 M | −24.6% | 15 | – | – | 5.9 M | 13.0 M |
| 2020 | 4.3 M | €880 k | +97.6% | −3.2 M | −74.6% | 16 | – | – | 729 k | 962 k |
| 2019 | 2.2 M | €454 k | +30.1% | −2.5 M | −117.6% | 20 | – | – | 2.4 M | 2.5 M |
| 2018 | 1.7 M | €356 k | +10.8% | −1.8 M | −107.6% | 29 | – | – | 668 k | 796 k |
| 2017 | 1.5 M | €327 k | +30.1% | −555 k | −37.1% | 23 | – | – | 129 k | 224 k |
| 2016 | 1.1 M | €256 k | +153.2% | −24 k | −2.1% | 14 | – | – | 18 k | −182 k |
| 2015 | 454 k | €102 k | +204.9% | −60 k | −13.3% | 4 | – | – | 33 k | −220 k |
| 2014 | 149 k | €33 k | – | −160 k | −107.4% | – | – | – | 4.8 k | −160 k |
| 2013 | 0 | €0 | – | −137 | – | – | – | – | 1.0 k | 63 |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/32302244/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.