Dosar 35968582 · Timesafe SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Pago

Bill-payment app.

CUI
35968582
Register
J2016001658238
Seat
Voluntari, Ilfov county
Founded
2016
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
10 years, 2016–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€3.0 M15.3 M RON · −35.3% vs 2024
Net result−€198 k−999 k RON · margin −6.5%
Employees111.4 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth−3.2%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Timesafe SRL filed a turnover of 15.3 M RON (€3.0 M) for 2025, down 35.3% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.6×, from 9.3 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 999 k RON, 6.5% of turnover. The company reported 11 employees on average, 1.4 M RON of turnover per head.

Timesafe SRL operates the Pago app.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M201720192021202320252016: 0 RON02017: 20 k RON20 k2018: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2019: 5.7 M RON5.7 M2020: 9.3 M RON9.3 M2021: 13.1 M RON13.1 M2022: 16.9 M RON16.9 M2023: 20.8 M RON20.8 M2024: 23.6 M RON23.6 M2025: 15.3 M RON15.3 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M−1.5M−1M−500k0500k201720192021202320252016: 35 k RON35 k2017: −417 k RON−417 k2018: −1.0 M RON−1.0 M2019: 165 k RON165 k2020: −853 k RON−853 k2021: 66 k RON66 k2022: 150 k RON150 k2023: −1.8 M RON−1.8 M2024: 267 k RON267 k2025: −999 k RON−999 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year051015201720192021202320252016: 002017: 112018: 222019: 442020: 552021: 552022: 772023: 10102024: 11112025: 1111

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%2%4%6%8%201720192021202320252017: 0.0%0.0%2021: 6.3%6.3%2022: 5.3%5.3%2023: 0.0%0.0%2024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202515.3 M€3.0 M−35.3%−999 k−6.5%1100%902 k11.2 M
202423.6 M€4.7 M+13.5%267 k1.1%111.3 k0%898 k7.9 M
202320.8 M€4.2 M+23.3%−1.8 M−8.6%103.2 k0%1.5 M825 k
202216.9 M€3.4 M+29.3%150 k0.9%7888 k5%599 k855 k
202113.1 M€2.7 M+39.9%66 k0.5%5820 k6%1.4 M87 k
20209.3 M€1.9 M+65.1%−853 k−9.1%5––1.0 M21 k
20195.7 M€1.2 M+359.0%165 k2.9%4––1.9 M874 k
20181.2 M€265 k+6054.0%−1.0 M−84.1%2––591 k−954 k
201720 k€4.4 k–−417 k−2082.4%100%210 k82 k
20160€0–35 k–00–130 k85 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in fintech & payments

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments€15.1 M76.0 M RON+11.6%16.4%44
EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments€8.6 M43.2 M RON+30.1%35.1%30
FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments€1.2 M5.9 M RON+39.4%16.6%14
TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments€709 k3.6 M RON−48.3%−640.6%31
OveitRâșnov · Fintech & payments€69 k347 k RON−20.9%−198.7%3
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/35968582/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key