Dosar 17275880 · Docprocess S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

DocProcess

E-invoicing and document-exchange network.

CUI
17275880
Register
J2005003571401
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2005
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€3.5 M17.5 M RON · −11.0% vs 2024
Net result−€2.3 M−11.6 M RON · margin −65.9%
Employees30585 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+10.5%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue16%some deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Docprocess S.A. filed a turnover of 17.5 M RON (€3.5 M) for 2025, down 11.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.6×, from 11.2 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 11.6 M RON, 65.9% of turnover. The company reported 30 employees on average, 585 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 2.9 M RON, 16% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M20M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2009: 752 k RON752 k2010: 806 k RON806 k2011: 476 k RON476 k2012: 761 k RON761 k2013: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2014: 2.8 M RON2.8 M2015: 4.0 M RON4.0 M2016: 6.0 M RON6.0 M2017: 7.6 M RON7.6 M2018: 8.3 M RON8.3 M2019: 11.3 M RON11.3 M2020: 11.2 M RON11.2 M2021: 11.1 M RON11.1 M2022: 13.0 M RON13.0 M2023: 12.1 M RON12.1 M2024: 19.7 M RON19.7 M2025: 17.5 M RON17.5 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−15M−10M−5M05M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 107 k RON107 k2009: −218 k RON−218 k2010: −151 k RON−151 k2011: −259 k RON−259 k2012: 287 k RON287 k2013: −47 k RON−47 k2014: 449 k RON449 k2015: 498 k RON498 k2016: 1.7 M RON1.7 M2017: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2018: 602 k RON602 k2019: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2020: 229 k RON229 k2021: −4.9 M RON−4.9 M2022: −2.1 M RON−2.1 M2023: −2.6 M RON−2.6 M2024: 4.9 M RON4.9 M2025: −11.6 M RON−11.6 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year02040602009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 10102009: 14142010: 11112011: 772012: 772013: 38382014: 28282015: 30302016: 38382017: 41412018: 39392019: 40402020: 37372021: 41412022: 37372023: 34342024: 31312025: 3030

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%5%10%15%20%2009201120132015201720192021202320252013: 3.9%3.9%2014: 8.0%8.0%2015: 8.2%8.2%2016: 10.7%10.7%2017: 10.4%10.4%2018: 10.1%10.1%2019: 8.3%8.3%2020: 9.8%9.8%2021: 14.0%14.0%2022: 13.5%13.5%2023: 17.6%17.6%2024: 12.7%12.7%2025: 16.3%16.3%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202517.5 M€3.5 M−11.0%−11.6 M−65.9%302.9 M16%3.7 M4.0 M
202419.7 M€4.0 M+62.2%4.9 M25.0%312.5 M13%3.9 M16.2 M
202312.1 M€2.5 M−6.6%−2.6 M−21.5%342.1 M18%411 k6.3 M
202213.0 M€2.6 M+16.8%−2.1 M−16.1%371.8 M13%1.3 M8.8 M
202111.1 M€2.3 M−0.4%−4.9 M−44.4%411.6 M14%2.0 M10.3 M
202011.2 M€2.3 M−1.5%229 k2.1%371.1 M10%8.0 M15.3 M
201911.3 M€2.4 M+36.6%1.8 M15.9%40941 k8%15.1 M16.5 M
20188.3 M€1.8 M+9.5%602 k7.2%39840 k10%1.2 M1.1 M
20177.6 M€1.7 M+25.6%2.0 M25.9%41789 k10%2.6 M2.5 M
20166.0 M€1.3 M+50.4%1.7 M27.4%38649 k11%2.2 M2.0 M
20154.0 M€904 k+41.2%498 k12.4%30328 k8%811 k673 k
20142.8 M€641 k+36.3%449 k15.8%28228 k8%284 k175 k
20132.1 M€473 k+174.4%−47 k−2.2%3882 k4%26 k−274 k
2012761 k€171 k+60.1%287 k37.7%7––611−228 k
2011476 k€112 k−41.0%−259 k−54.5%7––176−515 k
2010806 k€191 k+7.1%−151 k−18.7%11––37 k−379 k
2009752 k€178 k−32.7%−218 k−29.0%14––77 k−310 k
20081.1 M€303 k–107 k9.6%10––44 k−93 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in business data & compliance

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance€4.5 M22.9 M RON+43.0%9.8%60
KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.7 M18.9 M RON+52.0%11.5%18
Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance€2.8 M13.9 M RON+38.9%−110.5%42
ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.2 M RON+32.1%11.0%26
RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.1 M RON+25.9%12.8%25
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/17275880/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key