Legal entity4PSA Cloud SRL · 4psa.com
Unified communications software.
4PSA Cloud SRL filed a turnover of 4.6 M RON (€920 k) for 2025, down 10.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover has been flat: 4.6 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 246 k RON, a margin of 5.3%. The company reported 10 employees on average, 464 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 7% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
4PSA Cloud SRL is the active Romanian entity; Hubgets is a product, not a company.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.6 M | €920 k | −10.0% | 246 k | 5.3% | 10 | 325 k | 7% | 145 k | 5.1 M |
| 2024 | 5.2 M | €1.0 M | −9.8% | −131 k | −2.5% | 11 | 791 k | 15% | 36 k | 4.9 M |
| 2023 | 5.7 M | €1.2 M | +21.6% | 1.5 M | 25.5% | 14 | 1.4 M | 24% | 7.7 k | 5.0 M |
| 2022 | 4.7 M | €952 k | −1.1% | 687 k | 14.6% | 18 | 148 k | 3% | 26 k | 3.5 M |
| 2021 | 4.7 M | €965 k | +2.3% | 723 k | 15.2% | 19 | 365 k | 8% | 12 k | 2.8 M |
| 2020 | 4.6 M | €959 k | +27.9% | 1.3 M | 28.4% | 18 | – | – | 1.3 M | 2.1 M |
| 2019 | 3.6 M | €764 k | +69.7% | 524 k | 14.4% | 18 | – | – | 23 k | 806 k |
| 2018 | 2.1 M | €459 k | +6.4% | −16 k | −0.7% | 19 | 4.7 k | 0% | 182 k | 282 k |
| 2017 | 2.0 M | €440 k | +152.5% | 297 k | 14.8% | 19 | 11 k | 1% | 99 k | 298 k |
| 2016 | 796 k | €177 k | +736.5% | 25 k | 3.2% | 6 | 10 k | 1% | 3.4 k | 99 k |
| 2015 | 95 k | €21 k | – | 73 k | 76.4% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4.0 k | 74 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/35334631/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.