Dosar 38866528 · Finqware S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Finqware

Open-banking integration platform.

CUI
38866528
Register
J2019002522120
Seat
Cluj-Napoca, Cluj county
Founded
2018
CAEN
6391 Activități ale portalurilor web
Filings
7 years, 2018–2025
Turnover 2025€1.2 M5.9 M RON · +39.4% vs 2024
Net result€195 k985 k RON · margin 16.6%
Employees14424 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+103.9%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue8%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Finqware S.R.L. filed a turnover of 5.9 M RON (€1.2 M) for 2025, up 39.4% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 48.2×, from 123 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 985 k RON, a margin of 16.6%. The company reported 14 employees on average, 424 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 8% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M201820192020202120222023202420252019: 5.7 k RON5.7 k2020: 123 k RON123 k2021: 312 k RON312 k2022: 701 k RON701 k2023: 3.0 M RON3.0 M2024: 4.3 M RON4.3 M2025: 5.9 M RON5.9 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−3M−2M−1M01M2M201820192020202120222023202420252018: −167 k RON−167 k2019: −428 k RON−428 k2020: −400 k RON−400 k2021: −2.4 M RON−2.4 M2022: −2.0 M RON−2.0 M2023: 47 k RON47 k2024: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2025: 985 k RON985 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year051015201820192020202120222023202420252019: 332020: 332021: 772022: 772023: 13132024: 14142025: 1414

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%5%10%15%201820192020202120222023202420252023: 14.7%14.7%2024: 7.9%7.9%2025: 7.8%7.8%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20255.9 M€1.2 M+39.4%985 k16.6%14461 k8%284 k4.3 M
20244.3 M€857 k+42.1%1.4 M31.8%14339 k8%11 k2.9 M
20233.0 M€606 k+327.9%47 k1.6%13442 k15%66 k−319 k
2022701 k€142 k+124.5%−2.0 M−290.5%7––74 k−300 k
2021312 k€63 k+153.1%−2.4 M−752.8%7––1.4 M1.7 M
2020123 k€26 k+2076.6%−400 k−324.3%3––24 k2.6 M
20195.7 k€1.2 k–−428 k−7552.2%3––132 k−338 k
2018–––−167 k––––66 k−147 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in fintech & payments

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments€15.1 M76.0 M RON+11.6%16.4%44
EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments€8.6 M43.2 M RON+30.1%35.1%30
PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments€3.0 M15.3 M RON−35.3%−6.5%11
TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments€709 k3.6 M RON−48.3%−640.6%31
OveitRâșnov · Fintech & payments€69 k347 k RON−20.9%−198.7%3
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/38866528/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key