Legal entityPixel Grade Media SRL · pixelgrade.com
WordPress themes from Iași.
Pixel Grade Media SRL filed a turnover of 142 k RON (€28 k) for 2025, down 36.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 8.1% of its 2020 level (1.8 M RON). The year closed with a net loss of 20 k RON, 13.7% of turnover. The company reported 1 employees on average, 142 k RON of turnover per head.
The legal entity is Pixel Grade Media SRL, Iași, per the site's imprint; by 2025 it is a one-person company.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 142 k | €28 k | −36.0% | −20 k | −13.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 17 k | 111 k |
| 2024 | 223 k | €45 k | −29.2% | −112 k | −50.2% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 27 k | 131 k |
| 2023 | 315 k | €64 k | −59.6% | −46 k | −14.6% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 140 k | 258 k |
| 2022 | 778 k | €158 k | −38.3% | 108 k | 13.9% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 100 k | 304 k |
| 2021 | 1.3 M | €256 k | −28.6% | 173 k | 13.7% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 38 k | 486 k |
| 2020 | 1.8 M | €365 k | −6.0% | 593 k | 33.5% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 441 k | 595 k |
| 2019 | 1.9 M | €396 k | +27.1% | 388 k | 20.6% | 7 | 0 | 0% | 275 k | 739 k |
| 2018 | 1.5 M | €318 k | −22.7% | 16 k | 1.1% | 8 | 0 | 0% | 100 k | 456 k |
| 2017 | 1.9 M | €419 k | −23.8% | 34 k | 1.8% | – | 0 | 0% | 134 k | 598 k |
| 2016 | 2.5 M | €560 k | +7.8% | 529 k | 21.1% | 10 | 0 | 0% | 174 k | 649 k |
| 2015 | 2.3 M | €524 k | +73.9% | 793 k | 34.0% | 7 | 0 | 0% | 324 k | 793 k |
| 2014 | 1.3 M | €302 k | +315.7% | 593 k | 44.3% | 7 | 0 | 0% | 285 k | 593 k |
| 2013 | 322 k | €73 k | +226.4% | 128 k | 39.8% | 5 | 0 | 0% | 50 k | 128 k |
| 2012 | 99 k | €22 k | – | 180 | 0.2% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 571 | 234 |
| 2011 | 0 | €0 | – | −146 | – | – | – | – | 206 | 54 |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/29393897/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.