Dosar 18990059 · Intelligent IT SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

SmartBill

Online invoicing, stock and accounting for small firms; the Romanian market leader.

CUI
18990059
Register
J2006001274321
Seat
Sibiu, Sibiu county
Founded
2006
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€17.8 M89.6 M RON · +20.0% vs 2024
Net result€8.9 M44.9 M RON · margin 50.1%
Employees691.3 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+43.2%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue32%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Intelligent IT SRL filed a turnover of 89.6 M RON (€17.8 M) for 2025, up 20.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 5.2×, from 17.2 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 44.9 M RON, a margin of 50.1%. The company reported 69 employees on average, 1.3 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 28.8 M RON, 32% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year025M50M75M100M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 358 k RON358 k2009: 444 k RON444 k2010: 766 k RON766 k2011: 979 k RON979 k2012: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2013: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2014: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2015: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2016: 4.5 M RON4.5 M2017: 7.1 M RON7.1 M2018: 10.5 M RON10.5 M2019: 15.0 M RON15.0 M2020: 17.2 M RON17.2 M2021: 23.2 M RON23.2 M2022: 30.5 M RON30.5 M2023: 43.1 M RON43.1 M2024: 74.6 M RON74.6 M2025: 89.6 M RON89.6 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−20M020M40M60M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 52 k RON52 k2009: 25 k RON25 k2010: 4.3 k RON4.3 k2011: 24 k RON24 k2012: 77 k RON77 k2013: 93 k RON93 k2014: −87 k RON−87 k2015: 729 k RON729 k2016: 630 k RON630 k2017: −702 k RON−702 k2018: 237 k RON237 k2019: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2020: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2021: 6.9 M RON6.9 M2022: 10.6 M RON10.6 M2023: 18.7 M RON18.7 M2024: 40.9 M RON40.9 M2025: 44.9 M RON44.9 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0204060802009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 332009: 332010: 662012: 10102013: 13132014: 13132015: 18182016: 33332017: 47472018: 53532019: 66662020: 65652021: 65652022: 66662023: 64642024: 66662025: 6969

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%2009201120132015201720192021202320252010: 0.0%0.0%2011: 0.0%0.0%2020: 46.4%46.4%2021: 41.2%41.2%2022: 37.3%37.3%2023: 38.9%38.9%2024: 33.3%33.3%2025: 32.2%32.2%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202589.6 M€17.8 M+20.0%44.9 M50.1%6928.8 M32%77.3 M41.9 M
202474.6 M€15.0 M+73.1%40.9 M54.7%6624.9 M33%93.7 M74.7 M
202343.1 M€8.7 M+41.2%18.7 M43.4%6416.8 M39%26.5 M33.9 M
202230.5 M€6.2 M+31.5%10.6 M34.8%6611.4 M37%14.0 M15.2 M
202123.2 M€4.7 M+34.8%6.9 M29.7%659.6 M41%15.6 M4.5 M
202017.2 M€3.6 M+14.8%2.1 M12.5%658.0 M46%6.6 M−2.4 M
201915.0 M€3.2 M+42.5%1.3 M8.9%66––3.5 M6.4 M
201810.5 M€2.3 M+48.8%237 k2.3%53––677 k5.0 M
20177.1 M€1.5 M+57.3%−702 k−9.9%47––1.1 M4.8 M
20164.5 M€1.0 M+70.6%630 k14.0%33––3.1 M5.5 M
20152.6 M€593 k+47.6%729 k27.6%18––434 k873 k
20141.8 M€402 k+14.0%−87 k−4.9%13––368 k144 k
20131.6 M€355 k+17.3%93 k5.9%13––357 k324 k
20121.3 M€300 k+36.6%77 k5.8%10––161 k139 k
2011979 k€231 k+27.8%24 k2.5%–3360%119 k135 k
2010766 k€182 k+72.5%4.3 k0.6%63360%77 k144 k
2009444 k€105 k+23.9%25 k5.7%3––35 k152 k
2008358 k€97 k–52 k14.6%3––50 k127 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in invoicing & accounting

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€12.2 M61.5 M RON+30.6%62.1%26
KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€6.0 M30.2 M RON+39.8%25.3%24
FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€2.7 M13.7 M RON+20.5%28.9%22
OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting€2.1 M10.5 M RON+110.8%41.5%17
factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€328 k1.7 M RON−7.6%22.7%5
FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€48 k243 k RON+24.1%35.4%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/18990059/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key