Dosar 11291045 · Arobs Transilvania Software S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

AROBS Transilvania Software

Fleet, travel and automotive software; listed on the Bucharest Stock Exchange.

CUI
11291045
Register
J1998001845122
Seat
Cluj-Napoca, Cluj county
Founded
1998
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
17 years, 2009–2025
Listed · BVB
Turnover 2025€36.1 M182 M RON · −22.5% vs 2024
Net result€4.2 M21.0 M RON · margin 11.5%
Employees473385 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−7.3%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue3%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Arobs Transilvania Software S.A. filed a turnover of 182 M RON (€36.1 M) for 2025, down 22.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.2×, from 155 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 21.0 M RON, a margin of 11.5%. The company reported 473 employees on average, 385 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 3% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0100M200M300M2009201120132015201720192021202320252009: 25.4 M RON25.4 M2010: 31.0 M RON31.0 M2011: 33.6 M RON33.6 M2012: 38.6 M RON38.6 M2013: 45.0 M RON45.0 M2014: 51.9 M RON51.9 M2015: 71.5 M RON71.5 M2016: 85.8 M RON85.8 M2017: 91.5 M RON91.5 M2018: 109 M RON109 M2019: 141 M RON141 M2020: 155 M RON155 M2021: 169 M RON169 M2022: 229 M RON229 M2023: 267 M RON267 M2024: 235 M RON235 M2025: 182 M RON182 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss020M40M60M2009201120132015201720192021202320252009: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2010: 5.4 M RON5.4 M2011: 4.3 M RON4.3 M2012: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2013: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2014: 1.7 M RON1.7 M2015: 8.7 M RON8.7 M2016: 18.0 M RON18.0 M2017: 10.7 M RON10.7 M2018: 18.4 M RON18.4 M2019: 31.7 M RON31.7 M2020: 40.4 M RON40.4 M2021: 43.2 M RON43.2 M2022: 41.9 M RON41.9 M2023: 46.5 M RON46.5 M2024: 30.5 M RON30.5 M2025: 21.0 M RON21.0 M

Employees

average number of employees in the year02004006008002009201120132015201720192021202320252009: 1531532010: 49492011: 2192192012: 2772772013: 3073072014: 3193192015: 3883882016: 4574572017: 4894892018: 5415412019: 6376372020: 6356352021: 5925922022: 5055052023: 6696692024: 5945942025: 473473

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%1%2%3%2009201120132015201720192021202320252009: 0.1%0.1%2010: 0.3%0.3%2011: 0.2%0.2%2012: 0.6%0.6%2013: 0.8%0.8%2014: 2.0%2.0%2015: 1.1%1.1%2016: 1.1%1.1%2017: 1.2%1.2%2018: 1.1%1.1%2019: 0.9%0.9%2020: 1.8%1.8%2021: 1.5%1.5%2022: 1.2%1.2%2023: 1.5%1.5%2024: 1.8%1.8%2025: 2.8%2.8%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
2025182 M€36.1 M−22.5%21.0 M11.5%4735.1 M3%174 M484 M
2024235 M€47.2 M−11.9%30.5 M13.0%5944.2 M2%219 M456 M
2023267 M€53.9 M+16.7%46.5 M17.4%6694.0 M1%58.3 M281 M
2022229 M€46.3 M+35.0%41.9 M18.3%5052.7 M1%72.7 M228 M
2021169 M€34.4 M+9.6%43.2 M25.5%5922.6 M2%88.2 M185 M
2020155 M€32.0 M+9.3%40.4 M26.1%6352.7 M2%37.5 M106 M
2019141 M€29.8 M+29.6%31.7 M22.4%6371.2 M1%22.0 M77.4 M
2018109 M€23.5 M+19.3%18.4 M16.8%5411.2 M1%15.0 M48.7 M
201791.5 M€20.0 M+6.6%10.7 M11.7%4891.1 M1%16.2 M30.3 M
201685.8 M€19.1 M+20.1%18.0 M21.0%457978 k1%19.7 M19.7 M
201571.5 M€16.1 M+37.8%8.7 M12.1%388800 k1%13.2 M33.3 M
201451.9 M€11.7 M+15.2%1.7 M3.2%3191.0 M2%5.2 M26.4 M
201345.0 M€10.2 M+16.7%2.5 M5.6%307343 k1%4.8 M25.9 M
201238.6 M€8.7 M+14.8%2.1 M5.5%277239 k1%6.6 M23.5 M
201133.6 M€7.9 M+8.4%4.3 M12.7%21970 k0%10.2 M21.5 M
201031.0 M€7.4 M+21.8%5.4 M17.4%49103 k0%4.5 M17.1 M
200925.4 M€6.0 M–3.5 M13.7%15322 k0%1.3 M11.4 M

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in industry software

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software€5.3 M26.9 M RON+2.0%−76.8%87
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/11291045/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key