Legal entitySD Worx Romania S.R.L. · colorful.hr
Payroll and HR software as a service, built by Romanian Software and part of SD Worx since 2021.
SD Worx Romania S.R.L. filed a turnover of 36.1 M RON (€7.2 M) for 2025, up 0.6% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.7×, from 21.1 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.1 M RON, a margin of 3.2%. The company reported 130 employees on average, 278 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 4% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
SD Worx Romania SRL is the former Romanian Software SRL, the maker of Colorful.hr, part of the SD Worx group since 2021; colorful.hr now redirects to sdworx.ro.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 36.1 M | €7.2 M | +0.6% | 1.1 M | 3.2% | 130 | 1.3 M | 4% | 6.2 M | 12.8 M |
| 2024 | 35.9 M | €7.2 M | +25.0% | 7.0 M | 19.5% | 128 | 1.5 M | 4% | 3.3 M | 11.4 M |
| 2023 | 28.7 M | €5.8 M | +18.1% | 2.6 M | 8.9% | 121 | 958 k | 3% | 92 k | 6.5 M |
| 2022 | 24.3 M | €4.9 M | +22.5% | 3.2 M | 13.3% | 118 | 0 | 0% | 192 k | 7.5 M |
| 2021 | 19.8 M | €4.0 M | −6.2% | 2.6 M | 13.1% | 107 | 0 | 0% | 698 k | 7.2 M |
| 2020 | 21.1 M | €4.4 M | −13.6% | 2.3 M | 11.1% | 133 | 0 | 0% | 561 k | 4.6 M |
| 2019 | 24.4 M | €5.2 M | −11.8% | 1.2 M | 5.1% | 151 | – | – | 375 k | 2.3 M |
| 2018 | 27.7 M | €6.0 M | +48.0% | 974 k | 3.5% | 164 | – | – | 385 k | 1.4 M |
| 2017 | 18.7 M | €4.1 M | +196.2% | 747 k | 4.0% | 138 | – | – | 153 k | 1.5 M |
| 2016 | 6.3 M | €1.4 M | +33.0% | 887 k | 14.0% | 41 | – | – | 192 k | 1.7 M |
| 2015 | 4.8 M | €1.1 M | +32.1% | 1.3 M | 26.8% | 33 | – | – | 185 k | 2.0 M |
| 2014 | 3.6 M | €810 k | +21.7% | 742 k | 20.6% | 28 | – | – | 75 k | 754 k |
| 2013 | 3.0 M | €669 k | −6.9% | 11 k | 0.4% | 28 | 5.1 k | 0% | 76 k | 11 k |
| 2012 | 3.2 M | €713 k | +58.4% | 12 k | 0.4% | – | 8.1 k | 0% | 18 k | 158 |
| 2011 | 2.0 M | €473 k | +151.4% | 15 k | 0.8% | – | 68 k | 3% | 128 k | −12 k |
| 2010 | 798 k | €189 k | +1350.0% | 77 k | 9.7% | 4 | 60 k | 8% | 12 k | −28 k |
| 2009 | 55 k | €13 k | – | −22 k | −39.9% | 2 | – | – | 66 k | −105 k |
| 2008 | – | – | – | −17 k | – | 2 | – | – | 2.3 k | 16 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 |
| SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 |
| YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 |
| SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 |
| PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 |
| MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/13966378/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.