Legal entityTrans Sped S.A. · transsped.ro
Trust services and electronic signatures.
Trans Sped S.A. filed a turnover of 19.2 M RON (€3.8 M) for 2025, down 13.2% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.5×, from 12.9 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.5 M RON, a margin of 18.3%. The company reported 39 employees on average, 493 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19.2 M | €3.8 M | −13.2% | 3.5 M | 18.3% | 39 | – | – | 5.2 M | 20.6 M |
| 2024 | 22.1 M | €4.5 M | +17.2% | 4.5 M | 20.2% | 39 | – | – | 9.4 M | 17.1 M |
| 2023 | 18.9 M | €3.8 M | +17.8% | 6.7 M | 35.7% | 21 | – | – | 4.8 M | 15.9 M |
| 2022 | 16.0 M | €3.3 M | +16.2% | 4.9 M | 30.3% | 20 | – | – | 508 k | 12.5 M |
| 2021 | 13.8 M | €2.8 M | +6.9% | 8.7 M | 62.8% | 20 | 217 k | 2% | 3.3 M | 14.1 M |
| 2020 | 12.9 M | €2.7 M | +60.3% | 3.6 M | 27.6% | 26 | – | – | 2.4 M | 6.3 M |
| 2019 | 8.1 M | €1.7 M | −4.0% | 1.5 M | 19.1% | 29 | – | – | 32 k | 2.7 M |
| 2018 | 8.4 M | €1.8 M | +190.1% | 1.1 M | 13.4% | 38 | – | – | 1.3 M | 2.2 M |
| 2017 | 2.9 M | €633 k | +12.1% | −583 k | −20.2% | 37 | – | – | 50 k | 1.0 M |
| 2016 | 2.6 M | €574 k | +2.8% | −238 k | −9.2% | 33 | – | – | 339 k | 1.6 M |
| 2015 | 2.5 M | €564 k | −2.4% | 13 k | 0.5% | 34 | – | – | −26 k | 1.9 M |
| 2014 | 2.6 M | €578 k | −34.0% | 611 k | 23.7% | 31 | – | – | 99 k | 405 k |
| 2013 | 3.9 M | €881 k | +21.4% | −1.4 M | −35.1% | 30 | – | – | 15 k | −206 k |
| 2012 | 3.2 M | €720 k | −35.9% | −524 k | −16.3% | 31 | – | – | 20 k | 1.2 M |
| 2011 | 5.0 M | €1.2 M | +144.2% | −1.2 M | −24.5% | 33 | – | – | 67 k | 1.7 M |
| 2010 | 2.0 M | €486 k | −9.8% | 102 k | 5.0% | 14 | – | – | 198 k | 2.9 M |
| 2009 | 2.3 M | €536 k | −6.6% | 135 k | 6.0% | 11 | – | – | 18 k | 3.2 M |
| 2008 | 2.4 M | €660 k | – | 80 k | 3.3% | 12 | – | – | −777 k | 3.1 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 |
| certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 |
| CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | −20.8% | 2.1% | 94 |
| DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 |
| Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 |
| TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 0.4% | 4 |
| CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services | €3.2 k16 k RON | −98.2% | −7443.6% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/12458924/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.