Net turnover filed for FY 2025, converted at the BNR average rate.
| Company | Trend | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 | ||
| 02 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 | ||
| 03 | TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 | ||
| 04 | AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | €36.1 M182 M RON | −22.5% | 11.5% | 473 | ||
| 05 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 | ||
| 06 | SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | +20.0% | 50.1% | 69 | ||
| 07 | FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | −9.2% | −19.8% | 148 | ||
| 08 | Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 | ||
| 09 | Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | +11.6% | 16.4% | 44 | ||
| 10 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 | ||
| 11 | Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | +30.6% | 62.1% | 26 | ||
| 12 | CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | −20.8% | 2.1% | 94 | ||
| 13 | DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | +11.5% | −81.1% | 122 | ||
| 14 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | −2.9% | 35 | ||
| 15 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 | ||
| 16 | EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | +30.1% | 35.1% | 30 | ||
| 17 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 | ||
| 18 | TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 | ||
| 19 | DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 | ||
| 20 | WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 | ||
| 21 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | +39.8% | 25.3% | 24 | ||
| 22 | Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 | ||
| 23 | Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | +2.0% | −76.8% | 87 | ||
| 24 | GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 | ||
| 25 | SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | +60.7% | −21.7% | 11 | ||
| 26 | Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 9.8% | 60 | ||
| 27 | FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | +12.9% | −23.4% | 13 | ||
| 28 | Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | −13.2% | 18.3% | 39 | ||
| 29 | KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | +52.0% | 11.5% | 18 | ||
| 30 | AdservioIași · Education | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 19.4% | 28 | ||
| 31 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 | ||
| 32 | UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 | ||
| 33 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 | ||
| 34 | SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 | ||
| 35 | PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | −35.3% | −6.5% | 11 | ||
| 36 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | −4.9% | 0.1% | 23 | ||
| 37 | InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | +39.9% | 19.1% | 17 | ||
| 38 | Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | −110.5% | 42 | ||
| 39 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | +20.5% | 28.9% | 22 | ||
| 40 | MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 12.3% | 39 | ||
| 41 | FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | +72.4% | 4.0% | 27 | ||
| 42 | DigitailIași · Health & care | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | +371.2% | 56.0% | 10 | ||
| 43 | Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 | ||
| 44 | ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 | ||
| 45 | FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 | ||
| 46 | OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting | €2.1 M10.5 M RON | +110.8% | 41.5% | 17 | ||
| 47 | YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 | ||
| 48 | DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | 6 | ||
| 49 | NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8.0% | 8 | ||
| 50 | Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | −0.5% | 19.8% | 6 | ||
| 51 | BrioBucharest · Education | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 | ||
| 52 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 11.0% | 26 | ||
| 53 | KinderpediaBuzău · Education | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 | ||
| 54 | RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 | ||
| 55 | FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 14 | ||
| 56 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 | ||
| 57 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 | ||
| 58 | PostisBucharest · Logistics software | €752 k3.8 M RON | +25.1% | −11.4% | 9 | ||
| 59 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | €709 k3.6 M RON | −48.3% | −640.6% | 31 | ||
| 60 | PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 | ||
| 61 | BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 | ||
| 62 | EbrizaCluj-Napoca · Hospitality & retail POS | €539 k2.7 M RON | +13.0% | −29.4% | 6 | ||
| 63 | ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | €536 k2.7 M RON | −1.2% | −10.6% | 14 | ||
| 64 | MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | €497 k2.5 M RON | +45.5% | −56.8% | 1 | ||
| 65 | TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 0.4% | 4 | ||
| 66 | CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 | ||
| 67 | DocbookBucharest · Health & care | €360 k1.8 M RON | +15.8% | −1.4% | 6 | ||
| 68 | factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | €328 k1.7 M RON | −7.6% | 22.7% | 5 | ||
| 69 | BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 | ||
| 70 | MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 | ||
| 71 | Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 | ||
| 72 | Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | €205 k1.0 M RON | +21.0% | −74.3% | 1 | ||
| 73 | OveitRâșnov · Fintech & payments | €69 k347 k RON | −20.9% | −198.7% | 3 | ||
| 74 | FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €48 k243 k RON | +24.1% | 35.4% | 1 | ||
| 75 | PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 | ||
| 76 | CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services | €3.2 k16 k RON | −98.2% | −7443.6% | 1 |
Only companies whose FY 2025 statement is already published are ranked: 76 of 78 indexed. Rankings compare Romanian legal entities, not groups. Method and caveats.