# Largest by turnover

Net turnover filed for FY 2025, converted at the BNR average rate.

| # | Company | City | Category | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| 1 | [UiPath](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/uipath.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 3.41 bn RON / €676 M | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 |
| 2 | [Bitdefender](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/bitdefender.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 1.82 bn RON / €360 M | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 |
| 3 | [TotalSoft (Charisma)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/totalsoft-charisma.md) | Voluntari | ERP & business software | 220 M RON / €43.7 M | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 |
| 4 | [AROBS Transilvania Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/arobs-transilvania-software.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Industry software | 182 M RON / €36.1 M | −22.5% | 11.5% | 473 |
| 5 | [certSIGN](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/certsign.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 117 M RON / €23.3 M | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 |
| 6 | [SmartBill](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/smartbill.md) | Sibiu | Invoicing & accounting | 89.6 M RON / €17.8 M | +20.0% | 50.1% | 69 |
| 7 | [FintechOS](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/fintechos.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 89.5 M RON / €17.8 M | −9.2% | −19.8% | 148 |
| 8 | [Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/avangate-2checkout-verifone.md) | Bucharest | E-commerce platforms | 76.5 M RON / €15.2 M | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 |
| 9 | [Netopia Payments](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/netopia-payments.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 76.0 M RON / €15.1 M | +11.6% | 16.4% | 44 |
| 10 | [Senior Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/senior-software.md) | Bucharest | ERP & business software | 69.4 M RON / €13.8 M | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 |
| 11 | [Saga Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/saga-software.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 61.5 M RON / €12.2 M | +30.6% | 62.1% | 26 |
| 12 | [CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/cososys-endpoint-protector.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Security & trust services | 59.1 M RON / €11.7 M | −20.8% | 2.1% | 94 |
| 13 | [DRUID](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/druid.md) | Ploiești | AI & automation platforms | 49.3 M RON / €9.8 M | +11.5% | −81.1% | 122 |
| 14 | [2Performant](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/2performant.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 48.0 M RON / €9.5 M | −0.0% | −2.9% | 35 |
| 15 | [Ascendia](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/ascendia.md) | Bucharest | Education | 44.6 M RON / €8.8 M | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 |
| 16 | [EuPlătesc](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/euplatesc.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 43.2 M RON / €8.6 M | +30.1% | 35.1% | 30 |
| 17 | [Colorful.hr (SD Worx)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/colorful-hr.md) | Bucharest | HR, payroll & workplace | 36.1 M RON / €7.2 M | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 |
| 18 | [Transart](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/transart.md) | Cluj-Napoca | ERP & business software | 36.1 M RON / €7.2 M | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 |
| 19 | [DigiSign](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/digisign.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 33.6 M RON / €6.7 M | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 |
| 20 | [WinMentor](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/winmentor.md) | Iași | ERP & business software | 31.9 M RON / €6.3 M | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 |
| 21 | [Keez](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/keez.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 30.2 M RON / €6.0 M | +39.8% | 25.3% | 24 |
| 22 | [Heimdal Security](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/heimdal-security.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 30.0 M RON / €5.9 M | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 |
| 23 | [Life Is Hard (24broker)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/life-is-hard-24broker.md) | Florești | Industry software | 26.9 M RON / €5.3 M | +2.0% | −76.8% | 87 |
| 24 | [Gomag](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/gomag.md) | Baia Mare | E-commerce platforms | 25.3 M RON / €5.0 M | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 |
| 25 | [SanoPass](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/sanopass.md) | Târgoviște | Health & care | 23.0 M RON / €4.6 M | +60.7% | −21.7% | 11 |
| 26 | [Termene.ro](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/termene-ro.md) | Ploiești | Business data & compliance | 22.9 M RON / €4.5 M | +43.0% | 9.8% | 60 |
| 27 | [Frisbo](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/frisbo.md) | Vulcan | Logistics software | 20.6 M RON / €4.1 M | +12.9% | −23.4% | 13 |
| 28 | [Trans Sped](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/trans-sped.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 19.2 M RON / €3.8 M | −13.2% | 18.3% | 39 |
| 29 | [KeysFin](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/keysfin.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 18.9 M RON / €3.7 M | +52.0% | 11.5% | 18 |
| 30 | [Adservio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/adservio.md) | Iași | Education | 18.2 M RON / €3.6 M | +40.8% | 19.4% | 28 |
| 31 | [FlowX.AI](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/flowx-ai.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 18.2 M RON / €3.6 M | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 |
| 32 | [UCMS](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/ucms.md) | Cluj-Napoca | HR, payroll & workplace | 17.9 M RON / €3.6 M | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 |
| 33 | [DocProcess](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/docprocess.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 17.5 M RON / €3.5 M | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 |
| 34 | [SmartDreamers](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/smartdreamers.md) | Târgu Mureș | HR, payroll & workplace | 17.3 M RON / €3.4 M | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 |
| 35 | [Pago](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/pago.md) | Voluntari | Fintech & payments | 15.3 M RON / €3.0 M | −35.3% | −6.5% | 11 |
| 36 | [Omniconvert](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/omniconvert.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 15.1 M RON / €3.0 M | −4.9% | 0.1% | 23 |
| 37 | [Innoship](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/innoship.md) | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Logistics software | 14.3 M RON / €2.8 M | +39.9% | 19.1% | 17 |
| 38 | [Veridion (ex Soleadify)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/veridion-ex-soleadify.md) | Ploiești | Business data & compliance | 13.9 M RON / €2.8 M | +38.9% | −110.5% | 42 |
| 39 | [FGO](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/fgo.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 13.7 M RON / €2.7 M | +20.5% | 28.9% | 22 |
| 40 | [MerchantPro](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/merchantpro.md) | Ploiești | E-commerce platforms | 12.7 M RON / €2.5 M | +16.0% | 12.3% | 39 |
| 41 | [Freya](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/freya.md) | Bucharest | Hospitality & retail POS | 12.6 M RON / €2.5 M | +72.4% | 4.0% | 27 |
| 42 | [Digitail](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/digitail.md) | Iași | Health & care | 12.2 M RON / €2.4 M | +371.2% | 56.0% | 10 |
| 43 | [Nexus ERP](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/nexus-erp.md) | Iași | ERP & business software | 11.6 M RON / €2.3 M | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 |
| 44 | [ThemeIsle / Optimole](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/themeisle-optimole.md) | Bucharest | Developer & web tools | 11.3 M RON / €2.2 M | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| 45 | [Froala](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/froala.md) | Bucharest | Developer & web tools | 11.3 M RON / €2.2 M | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| 46 | [Entersoftone (ex SoftOne)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/entersoftone.md) | Bucharest | ERP & business software | 11.0 M RON / €2.2 M | +14.0% | −25.2% | 101 |
| 47 | [Oblio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/oblio.md) | Constanța | Invoicing & accounting | 10.5 M RON / €2.1 M | +110.8% | 41.5% | 17 |
| 48 | [Yarooms](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/yarooms.md) | Cluj-Napoca | HR, payroll & workplace | 8.6 M RON / €1.7 M | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 |
| 49 | [Deepstash](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/deepstash.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 7.8 M RON / €1.6 M | – | −105.5% | 6 |
| 50 | [Newsman](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/newsman.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 7.2 M RON / €1.4 M | +5.7% | 8.0% | 8 |
| 51 | [Retargeting.biz](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/retargeting-biz.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 6.7 M RON / €1.3 M | −0.5% | 19.8% | 6 |
| 52 | [Brio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/brio.md) | Bucharest | Education | 6.4 M RON / €1.3 M | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 |
| 53 | [ListaFirme](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/listafirme.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 6.2 M RON / €1.2 M | +32.1% | 11.0% | 26 |
| 54 | [Kinderpedia](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/kinderpedia.md) | Buzău | Education | 6.1 M RON / €1.2 M | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 |
| 55 | [RisCo](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/risco.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 6.1 M RON / €1.2 M | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 |
| 56 | [Finqware](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/finqware.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Fintech & payments | 5.9 M RON / €1.2 M | +39.4% | 16.6% | 14 |
| 57 | [ContentSpeed](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/contentspeed.md) | Bucharest | E-commerce platforms | 5.9 M RON / €1.2 M | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 |
| 58 | [4PSA (Hubgets)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/4psa-hubgets.md) | Bucharest | Developer & web tools | 4.6 M RON / €920 k | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| 59 | [Postis](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/postis.md) | Bucharest | Logistics software | 3.8 M RON / €752 k | +25.1% | −11.4% | 9 |
| 60 | [Twispay](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/twispay.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 3.6 M RON / €709 k | −48.3% | −640.6% | 31 |
| 61 | [Pluria](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/pluria.md) | Roșiori de Vede | HR, payroll & workplace | 3.0 M RON / €599 k | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 |
| 62 | [Blugento](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/blugento.md) | Cluj-Napoca | E-commerce platforms | 3.0 M RON / €598 k | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 |
| 63 | [Ebriza](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/ebriza.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Hospitality & retail POS | 2.7 M RON / €539 k | +13.0% | −29.4% | 6 |
| 64 | [Zelist](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/zelist.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 2.7 M RON / €536 k | −1.2% | −10.6% | 14 |
| 65 | [Medicai](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/medicai.md) | Bucharest | Health & care | 2.5 M RON / €497 k | +45.5% | −56.8% | 1 |
| 66 | [TypingDNA](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/typingdna.md) | Oradea | Security & trust services | 2.4 M RON / €468 k | −36.5% | 0.4% | 4 |
| 67 | [Cozmoslabs](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/cozmoslabs.md) | Timișoara | Developer & web tools | 2.3 M RON / €460 k | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| 68 | [Docbook](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/docbook.md) | Bucharest | Health & care | 1.8 M RON / €360 k | +15.8% | −1.4% | 6 |
| 69 | [factureaza.ro & apifirme.dev](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/factureaza-ro-apifirme-dev.md) | Sibiu | Invoicing & accounting | 1.7 M RON / €328 k | −7.6% | 22.7% | 5 |
| 70 | [Bunnyshell](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/bunnyshell.md) | Târgoviște | Developer & web tools | 1.5 M RON / €296 k | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| 71 | [Mingle](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/mingle.md) | Bacău | HR, payroll & workplace | 1.4 M RON / €279 k | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 |
| 72 | [Creative Tim](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/creative-tim.md) | Bucharest | Developer & web tools | 1.2 M RON / €240 k | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
| 73 | [Vatis Tech](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/vatis-tech.md) | Vădăstrița | AI & automation platforms | 1.0 M RON / €205 k | +21.0% | −74.3% | 1 |
| 74 | [Oveit](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/oveit.md) | Râșnov | Fintech & payments | 347 k RON / €69 k | −20.9% | −198.7% | 3 |
| 75 | [Facturis](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/facturis.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 243 k RON / €48 k | +24.1% | 35.4% | 1 |
| 76 | [Pixelgrade](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/pixelgrade.md) | Iași | Developer & web tools | 142 k RON / €28 k | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
| 77 | [Cyscale](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/cyscale.md) | Florești | Security & trust services | 16 k RON / €3.2 k | −98.2% | −7443.6% | 1 |

FY 2025, Romanian legal entities, from the Ministry of Finance filings via apifirme. Method: https://saas-analytics.com/methodology.md
