Net result as a share of turnover, FY 2025; companies above 1.0 M RON turnover.
| Company | Trend | Net margin | Net result | Turnover | Staff | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | 78.1% | 1.1 M RON | €279 k1.4 M RON | 1 | ||
| 02 | CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | 65.9% | 1.5 M RON | €460 k2.3 M RON | 2 | ||
| 03 | Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 62.1% | 38.2 M RON | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | 26 | ||
| 04 | DigitailIași · Health & care | 56.0% | 6.8 M RON | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | 10 | ||
| 05 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | 52.7% | 23.5 M RON | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | 40 | ||
| 06 | SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 50.1% | 44.9 M RON | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | 69 | ||
| 07 | OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting | 41.5% | 4.4 M RON | €2.1 M10.5 M RON | 17 | ||
| 08 | DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | 40.4% | 13.5 M RON | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | 56 | ||
| 09 | EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | 35.1% | 15.2 M RON | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | 30 | ||
| 10 | FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | 34.5% | 3.9 M RON | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | 0 | ||
| 11 | Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | 33.4% | 3.9 M RON | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | 32 | ||
| 12 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 28.9% | 4.0 M RON | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | 22 | ||
| 13 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 25.3% | 7.6 M RON | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | 24 | ||
| 14 | factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 22.7% | 375 k RON | €328 k1.7 M RON | 5 | ||
| 15 | WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | 22.4% | 7.2 M RON | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | 47 | ||
| 16 | YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 20.9% | 1.8 M RON | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | 8 | ||
| 17 | ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | 20.8% | 2.4 M RON | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | 8 | ||
| 18 | BrioBucharest · Education | 20.8% | 1.3 M RON | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | 10 | ||
| 19 | Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | 19.8% | 1.3 M RON | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | 6 | ||
| 20 | AdservioIași · Education | 19.4% | 3.5 M RON | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | 28 | ||
| 21 | InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | 19.1% | 2.7 M RON | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | 17 | ||
| 22 | Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | 18.3% | 3.5 M RON | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | 39 | ||
| 23 | GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | 16.6% | 4.2 M RON | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | 45 | ||
| 24 | FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | 16.6% | 985 k RON | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | 14 | ||
| 25 | Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | 16.4% | 12.5 M RON | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | 44 | ||
| 26 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | 13.3% | 15.6 M RON | €23.3 M117 M RON | 289 | ||
| 27 | Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | 13.1% | 10.1 M RON | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | 237 | ||
| 28 | Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | 12.9% | 156 k RON | €240 k1.2 M RON | 1 | ||
| 29 | RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | 12.8% | 779 k RON | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | 25 | ||
| 30 | MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | 12.3% | 1.6 M RON | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | 39 | ||
| 31 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | 12.0% | 218 M RON | €360 M1.82 bn RON | 1,665 | ||
| 32 | AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | 11.5% | 21.0 M RON | €36.1 M182 M RON | 473 | ||
| 33 | KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | 11.5% | 2.2 M RON | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | 18 | ||
| 34 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | 11.0% | 677 k RON | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | 26 | ||
| 35 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | 10.1% | 7.0 M RON | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | 198 | ||
| 36 | Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | 9.8% | 2.2 M RON | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | 60 | ||
| 37 | TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | 9.1% | 20.1 M RON | €43.7 M220 M RON | 527 | ||
| 38 | TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | 8.8% | 3.2 M RON | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | 101 | ||
| 39 | NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | 8.0% | 581 k RON | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | 8 | ||
| 40 | SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | 7.3% | 1.3 M RON | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | 17 | ||
| 41 | Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | 6.0% | 1.8 M RON | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | 81 | ||
| 42 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | 5.3% | 246 k RON | €920 k4.6 M RON | 10 | ||
| 43 | FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | 4.0% | 507 k RON | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | 27 | ||
| 44 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | 3.2% | 1.1 M RON | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | 130 | ||
| 45 | BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | 2.9% | 88 k RON | €598 k3.0 M RON | 4 | ||
| 46 | CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | 2.1% | 1.2 M RON | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | 94 | ||
| 47 | TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | 0.4% | 9.1 k RON | €468 k2.4 M RON | 4 | ||
| 48 | KinderpediaBuzău · Education | 0.3% | 16 k RON | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | 15 | ||
| 49 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | 0.1% | 13 k RON | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | 23 | ||
| 50 | DocbookBucharest · Health & care | −1.4% | −26 k RON | €360 k1.8 M RON | 6 | ||
| 51 | UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | −2.2% | −398 k RON | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | 45 | ||
| 52 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | −2.9% | −1.4 M RON | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | 35 | ||
| 53 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | −4.1% | −139 M RON | €676 M3.41 bn RON | 1,200 | ||
| 54 | BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | −6.2% | −92 k RON | €296 k1.5 M RON | 3 | ||
| 55 | PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | −6.5% | −999 k RON | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | 11 | ||
| 56 | ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | −10.6% | −285 k RON | €536 k2.7 M RON | 14 | ||
| 57 | PostisBucharest · Logistics software | −11.4% | −433 k RON | €752 k3.8 M RON | 9 | ||
| 58 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | −18.2% | −1.1 M RON | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | 20 | ||
| 59 | FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | −19.8% | −17.7 M RON | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | 148 | ||
| 60 | SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | −21.7% | −5.0 M RON | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | 11 | ||
| 61 | FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | −23.4% | −4.8 M RON | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | 13 | ||
| 62 | EbrizaCluj-Napoca · Hospitality & retail POS | −29.4% | −798 k RON | €539 k2.7 M RON | 6 | ||
| 63 | PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | −40.6% | −1.2 M RON | €599 k3.0 M RON | 3 | ||
| 64 | MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | −56.8% | −1.4 M RON | €497 k2.5 M RON | 1 | ||
| 65 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | −65.9% | −11.6 M RON | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | 30 | ||
| 66 | Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | −74.3% | −769 k RON | €205 k1.0 M RON | 1 | ||
| 67 | Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | −76.8% | −20.7 M RON | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | 87 | ||
| 68 | DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | −81.1% | −40.0 M RON | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | 122 | ||
| 69 | DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | −105.5% | −8.3 M RON | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | 6 | ||
| 70 | Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | −110.5% | −15.4 M RON | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | 42 | ||
| 71 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | −146.6% | −26.6 M RON | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | 76 | ||
| 72 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | −640.6% | −22.9 M RON | €709 k3.6 M RON | 31 |
Only companies whose FY 2025 statement is already published are ranked: 72 of 78 indexed. Rankings compare Romanian legal entities, not groups. Method and caveats.