Compound annual growth of turnover over the three years to FY 2025; at least 500 k RON of turnover at the start.
| Company | Trend | 3-yr CAGR | Turnover | YoY | Staff | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | +103.9% | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | +39.4% | 14 | ||
| 02 | OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting | +97.7% | €2.1 M10.5 M RON | +110.8% | 17 | ||
| 03 | Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | +78.7% | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | 42 | ||
| 04 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | +70.0% | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 40 | ||
| 05 | DigitailIași · Health & care | +67.4% | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | +371.2% | 10 | ||
| 06 | PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | +63.2% | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | 3 | ||
| 07 | InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | +57.4% | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | +39.9% | 17 | ||
| 08 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | +54.8% | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | +39.8% | 24 | ||
| 09 | DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | +52.4% | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | 6 | ||
| 10 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | +52.3% | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | 76 | ||
| 11 | GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | +48.7% | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 45 | ||
| 12 | BrioBucharest · Education | +48.6% | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 10 | ||
| 13 | DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | +45.7% | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | +11.5% | 122 | ||
| 14 | SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | +43.2% | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | +20.0% | 69 | ||
| 15 | SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | +41.9% | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | +60.7% | 11 | ||
| 16 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | +41.7% | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | +20.5% | 22 | ||
| 17 | Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | +41.6% | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | +30.6% | 26 | ||
| 18 | MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | +37.3% | €497 k2.5 M RON | +45.5% | 1 | ||
| 19 | EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | +33.9% | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | +30.1% | 30 | ||
| 20 | Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | +32.4% | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 60 | ||
| 21 | Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | +31.8% | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 32 | ||
| 22 | KinderpediaBuzău · Education | +29.2% | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 15 | ||
| 23 | EbrizaCluj-Napoca · Hospitality & retail POS | +29.2% | €539 k2.7 M RON | +13.0% | 6 | ||
| 24 | DocbookBucharest · Health & care | +26.0% | €360 k1.8 M RON | +15.8% | 6 | ||
| 25 | PostisBucharest · Logistics software | +25.4% | €752 k3.8 M RON | +25.1% | 9 | ||
| 26 | factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | +23.6% | €328 k1.7 M RON | −7.6% | 5 | ||
| 27 | Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | +22.8% | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | +11.6% | 44 | ||
| 28 | FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | +22.7% | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | +12.9% | 13 | ||
| 29 | UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | +22.2% | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | 45 | ||
| 30 | AdservioIași · Education | +21.7% | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 28 | ||
| 31 | NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | +19.6% | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8 | ||
| 32 | MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | +19.5% | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 39 | ||
| 33 | KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | +19.2% | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | +52.0% | 18 | ||
| 34 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | +18.5% | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 26 | ||
| 35 | RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | +17.0% | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 25 | ||
| 36 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | +15.3% | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 289 | ||
| 37 | TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | +14.9% | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 527 | ||
| 38 | DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | +14.6% | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 56 | ||
| 39 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | +14.5% | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | 1,200 | ||
| 40 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | +14.1% | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 130 | ||
| 41 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | +13.8% | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 198 | ||
| 42 | SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | +12.9% | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 17 | ||
| 43 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | +11.1% | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | 35 | ||
| 44 | WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | +11.0% | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 47 | ||
| 45 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | +10.5% | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | 30 | ||
| 46 | Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | +10.1% | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 81 | ||
| 47 | FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | +9.2% | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 0 | ||
| 48 | TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | +8.6% | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 101 | ||
| 49 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | +8.0% | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | −4.9% | 23 | ||
| 50 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | +7.6% | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 1,665 | ||
| 51 | Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | +6.2% | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | −13.2% | 39 | ||
| 52 | YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | +2.6% | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 8 | ||
| 53 | Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | +2.3% | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | +2.0% | 87 | ||
| 54 | CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | +1.8% | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 2 | ||
| 55 | CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | +1.4% | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | −20.8% | 94 | ||
| 56 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | −0.4% | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 10 | ||
| 57 | BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | −2.0% | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | 3 | ||
| 58 | PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | −3.2% | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | −35.3% | 11 | ||
| 59 | BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | −4.7% | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 4 | ||
| 60 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | −5.7% | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | 20 | ||
| 61 | AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | −7.3% | €36.1 M182 M RON | −22.5% | 473 | ||
| 62 | ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | −8.1% | €536 k2.7 M RON | −1.2% | 14 | ||
| 63 | Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | −12.6% | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | −0.5% | 6 | ||
| 64 | ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | −14.5% | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 8 | ||
| 65 | OveitRâșnov · Fintech & payments | −15.8% | €69 k347 k RON | −20.9% | 3 | ||
| 66 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | −19.5% | €709 k3.6 M RON | −48.3% | 31 | ||
| 67 | TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | −28.5% | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 4 | ||
| 68 | Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | −35.7% | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 1 | ||
| 69 | PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | −43.2% | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | 1 | ||
| 70 | CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services | −81.0% | €3.2 k16 k RON | −98.2% | 1 |
Only companies whose FY 2025 statement is already published are ranked: 70 of 78 indexed. Rankings compare Romanian legal entities, not groups. Method and caveats.