Turnover divided by the average number of employees, FY 2025; at least 10 employees.
| Company | Trend | Turnover / head | Turnover | Staff | Net margin | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 2.8 M RON | €676 M3.41 bn RON | 1,200 | −4.1% | ||
| 02 | Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 2.4 M RON | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | 26 | 62.1% | ||
| 03 | SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | 2.1 M RON | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | 11 | −21.7% | ||
| 04 | Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | 1.7 M RON | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | 44 | 16.4% | ||
| 05 | FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | 1.6 M RON | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | 13 | −23.4% | ||
| 06 | EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | 1.4 M RON | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | 30 | 35.1% | ||
| 07 | PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | 1.4 M RON | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | 11 | −6.5% | ||
| 08 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | 1.4 M RON | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | 35 | −2.9% | ||
| 09 | SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 1.3 M RON | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | 69 | 50.1% | ||
| 10 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 1.3 M RON | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | 24 | 25.3% | ||
| 11 | DigitailIași · Health & care | 1.2 M RON | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | 10 | 56.0% | ||
| 12 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | 1.1 M RON | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | 40 | 52.7% | ||
| 13 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | 1.1 M RON | €360 M1.82 bn RON | 1,665 | 12.0% | ||
| 14 | KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | 1.0 M RON | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | 18 | 11.5% | ||
| 15 | SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | 1.0 M RON | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | 17 | 7.3% | ||
| 16 | InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | 843 k RON | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | 17 | 19.1% | ||
| 17 | WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | 679 k RON | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | 47 | 22.4% | ||
| 18 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | 657 k RON | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | 23 | 0.1% | ||
| 19 | AdservioIași · Education | 651 k RON | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | 28 | 19.4% | ||
| 20 | BrioBucharest · Education | 644 k RON | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | 10 | 20.8% | ||
| 21 | CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | 629 k RON | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | 94 | 2.1% | ||
| 22 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 624 k RON | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | 22 | 28.9% | ||
| 23 | OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting | 620 k RON | €2.1 M10.5 M RON | 17 | 41.5% | ||
| 24 | FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 605 k RON | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | 148 | −19.8% | ||
| 25 | DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | 599 k RON | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | 56 | 40.4% | ||
| 26 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | 585 k RON | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | 30 | −65.9% | ||
| 27 | GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | 562 k RON | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | 45 | 16.6% | ||
| 28 | Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | 493 k RON | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | 39 | 18.3% | ||
| 29 | FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | 465 k RON | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | 27 | 4.0% | ||
| 30 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | 464 k RON | €920 k4.6 M RON | 10 | 5.3% | ||
| 31 | FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | 424 k RON | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | 14 | 16.6% | ||
| 32 | TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | 418 k RON | €43.7 M220 M RON | 527 | 9.1% | ||
| 33 | KinderpediaBuzău · Education | 408 k RON | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | 15 | 0.3% | ||
| 34 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | 406 k RON | €23.3 M117 M RON | 289 | 13.3% | ||
| 35 | DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | 404 k RON | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | 122 | −81.1% | ||
| 36 | UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 398 k RON | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | 45 | −2.2% | ||
| 37 | AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | 385 k RON | €36.1 M182 M RON | 473 | 11.5% | ||
| 38 | Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | 382 k RON | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | 60 | 9.8% | ||
| 39 | Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | 370 k RON | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | 81 | 6.0% | ||
| 40 | Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | 363 k RON | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | 32 | 33.4% | ||
| 41 | TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | 357 k RON | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | 101 | 8.8% | ||
| 42 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | 351 k RON | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | 198 | 10.1% | ||
| 43 | Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | 332 k RON | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | 42 | −110.5% | ||
| 44 | MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | 326 k RON | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | 39 | 12.3% | ||
| 45 | Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | 323 k RON | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | 237 | 13.1% | ||
| 46 | Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | 309 k RON | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | 87 | −76.8% | ||
| 47 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | 295 k RON | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | 20 | −18.2% | ||
| 48 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | 278 k RON | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | 130 | 3.2% | ||
| 49 | RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | 244 k RON | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | 25 | 12.8% | ||
| 50 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 239 k RON | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | 76 | −146.6% | ||
| 51 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | 237 k RON | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | 26 | 11.0% | ||
| 52 | ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | 193 k RON | €536 k2.7 M RON | 14 | −10.6% | ||
| 53 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | 115 k RON | €709 k3.6 M RON | 31 | −640.6% |
Only companies whose FY 2025 statement is already published are ranked: 53 of 78 indexed. Rankings compare Romanian legal entities, not groups. Method and caveats.