# Most turnover per head

Turnover divided by the average number of employees, FY 2025; at least 10 employees.

| # | Company | City | Category | Turnover / head | Turnover | Staff | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| 1 | [UiPath](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/uipath.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 2.8 M RON | 3.41 bn RON / €676 M | 1,200 | −4.1% |
| 2 | [Saga Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/saga-software.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 2.4 M RON | 61.5 M RON / €12.2 M | 26 | 62.1% |
| 3 | [SanoPass](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/sanopass.md) | Târgoviște | Health & care | 2.1 M RON | 23.0 M RON / €4.6 M | 11 | −21.7% |
| 4 | [Netopia Payments](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/netopia-payments.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 1.7 M RON | 76.0 M RON / €15.1 M | 44 | 16.4% |
| 5 | [Frisbo](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/frisbo.md) | Vulcan | Logistics software | 1.6 M RON | 20.6 M RON / €4.1 M | 13 | −23.4% |
| 6 | [EuPlătesc](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/euplatesc.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 1.4 M RON | 43.2 M RON / €8.6 M | 30 | 35.1% |
| 7 | [Pago](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/pago.md) | Voluntari | Fintech & payments | 1.4 M RON | 15.3 M RON / €3.0 M | 11 | −6.5% |
| 8 | [2Performant](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/2performant.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 1.4 M RON | 48.0 M RON / €9.5 M | 35 | −2.9% |
| 9 | [SmartBill](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/smartbill.md) | Sibiu | Invoicing & accounting | 1.3 M RON | 89.6 M RON / €17.8 M | 69 | 50.1% |
| 10 | [Keez](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/keez.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 1.3 M RON | 30.2 M RON / €6.0 M | 24 | 25.3% |
| 11 | [Digitail](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/digitail.md) | Iași | Health & care | 1.2 M RON | 12.2 M RON / €2.4 M | 10 | 56.0% |
| 12 | [Ascendia](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/ascendia.md) | Bucharest | Education | 1.1 M RON | 44.6 M RON / €8.8 M | 40 | 52.7% |
| 13 | [Bitdefender](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/bitdefender.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 1.1 M RON | 1.82 bn RON / €360 M | 1,665 | 12.0% |
| 14 | [KeysFin](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/keysfin.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 1.0 M RON | 18.9 M RON / €3.7 M | 18 | 11.5% |
| 15 | [SmartDreamers](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/smartdreamers.md) | Târgu Mureș | HR, payroll & workplace | 1.0 M RON | 17.3 M RON / €3.4 M | 17 | 7.3% |
| 16 | [Innoship](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/innoship.md) | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Logistics software | 843 k RON | 14.3 M RON / €2.8 M | 17 | 19.1% |
| 17 | [WinMentor](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/winmentor.md) | Iași | ERP & business software | 679 k RON | 31.9 M RON / €6.3 M | 47 | 22.4% |
| 18 | [Omniconvert](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/omniconvert.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 657 k RON | 15.1 M RON / €3.0 M | 23 | 0.1% |
| 19 | [Adservio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/adservio.md) | Iași | Education | 651 k RON | 18.2 M RON / €3.6 M | 28 | 19.4% |
| 20 | [Brio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/brio.md) | Bucharest | Education | 644 k RON | 6.4 M RON / €1.3 M | 10 | 20.8% |
| 21 | [CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/cososys-endpoint-protector.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Security & trust services | 629 k RON | 59.1 M RON / €11.7 M | 94 | 2.1% |
| 22 | [FGO](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/fgo.md) | Bucharest | Invoicing & accounting | 624 k RON | 13.7 M RON / €2.7 M | 22 | 28.9% |
| 23 | [Oblio](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/oblio.md) | Constanța | Invoicing & accounting | 620 k RON | 10.5 M RON / €2.1 M | 17 | 41.5% |
| 24 | [FintechOS](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/fintechos.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 605 k RON | 89.5 M RON / €17.8 M | 148 | −19.8% |
| 25 | [DigiSign](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/digisign.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 599 k RON | 33.6 M RON / €6.7 M | 56 | 40.4% |
| 26 | [DocProcess](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/docprocess.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 585 k RON | 17.5 M RON / €3.5 M | 30 | −65.9% |
| 27 | [Gomag](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/gomag.md) | Baia Mare | E-commerce platforms | 562 k RON | 25.3 M RON / €5.0 M | 45 | 16.6% |
| 28 | [Trans Sped](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/trans-sped.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 493 k RON | 19.2 M RON / €3.8 M | 39 | 18.3% |
| 29 | [Freya](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/freya.md) | Bucharest | Hospitality & retail POS | 465 k RON | 12.6 M RON / €2.5 M | 27 | 4.0% |
| 30 | [4PSA (Hubgets)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/4psa-hubgets.md) | Bucharest | Developer & web tools | 464 k RON | 4.6 M RON / €920 k | 10 | 5.3% |
| 31 | [Finqware](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/finqware.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Fintech & payments | 424 k RON | 5.9 M RON / €1.2 M | 14 | 16.6% |
| 32 | [TotalSoft (Charisma)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/totalsoft-charisma.md) | Voluntari | ERP & business software | 418 k RON | 220 M RON / €43.7 M | 527 | 9.1% |
| 33 | [Kinderpedia](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/kinderpedia.md) | Buzău | Education | 408 k RON | 6.1 M RON / €1.2 M | 15 | 0.3% |
| 34 | [certSIGN](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/certsign.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 406 k RON | 117 M RON / €23.3 M | 289 | 13.3% |
| 35 | [DRUID](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/druid.md) | Ploiești | AI & automation platforms | 404 k RON | 49.3 M RON / €9.8 M | 122 | −81.1% |
| 36 | [UCMS](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/ucms.md) | Cluj-Napoca | HR, payroll & workplace | 398 k RON | 17.9 M RON / €3.6 M | 45 | −2.2% |
| 37 | [AROBS Transilvania Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/arobs-transilvania-software.md) | Cluj-Napoca | Industry software | 385 k RON | 182 M RON / €36.1 M | 473 | 11.5% |
| 38 | [Termene.ro](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/termene-ro.md) | Ploiești | Business data & compliance | 382 k RON | 22.9 M RON / €4.5 M | 60 | 9.8% |
| 39 | [Heimdal Security](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/heimdal-security.md) | Bucharest | Security & trust services | 370 k RON | 30.0 M RON / €5.9 M | 81 | 6.0% |
| 40 | [Nexus ERP](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/nexus-erp.md) | Iași | ERP & business software | 363 k RON | 11.6 M RON / €2.3 M | 32 | 33.4% |
| 41 | [Transart](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/transart.md) | Cluj-Napoca | ERP & business software | 357 k RON | 36.1 M RON / €7.2 M | 101 | 8.8% |
| 42 | [Senior Software](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/senior-software.md) | Bucharest | ERP & business software | 351 k RON | 69.4 M RON / €13.8 M | 198 | 10.1% |
| 43 | [Veridion (ex Soleadify)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/veridion-ex-soleadify.md) | Ploiești | Business data & compliance | 332 k RON | 13.9 M RON / €2.8 M | 42 | −110.5% |
| 44 | [MerchantPro](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/merchantpro.md) | Ploiești | E-commerce platforms | 326 k RON | 12.7 M RON / €2.5 M | 39 | 12.3% |
| 45 | [Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/avangate-2checkout-verifone.md) | Bucharest | E-commerce platforms | 323 k RON | 76.5 M RON / €15.2 M | 237 | 13.1% |
| 46 | [Life Is Hard (24broker)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/life-is-hard-24broker.md) | Florești | Industry software | 309 k RON | 26.9 M RON / €5.3 M | 87 | −76.8% |
| 47 | [ContentSpeed](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/contentspeed.md) | Bucharest | E-commerce platforms | 295 k RON | 5.9 M RON / €1.2 M | 20 | −18.2% |
| 48 | [Colorful.hr (SD Worx)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/colorful-hr.md) | Bucharest | HR, payroll & workplace | 278 k RON | 36.1 M RON / €7.2 M | 130 | 3.2% |
| 49 | [RisCo](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/risco.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 244 k RON | 6.1 M RON / €1.2 M | 25 | 12.8% |
| 50 | [FlowX.AI](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/flowx-ai.md) | Bucharest | AI & automation platforms | 239 k RON | 18.2 M RON / €3.6 M | 76 | −146.6% |
| 51 | [ListaFirme](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/listafirme.md) | Bucharest | Business data & compliance | 237 k RON | 6.2 M RON / €1.2 M | 26 | 11.0% |
| 52 | [Zelist](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/zelist.md) | Bucharest | Marketing & sales | 193 k RON | 2.7 M RON / €536 k | 14 | −10.6% |
| 53 | [Twispay](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/twispay.md) | Bucharest | Fintech & payments | 115 k RON | 3.6 M RON / €709 k | 31 | −640.6% |
| 54 | [Entersoftone (ex SoftOne)](https://saas-analytics.com/companies/entersoftone.md) | Bucharest | ERP & business software | 109 k RON | 11.0 M RON / €2.2 M | 101 | −25.2% |

FY 2025, Romanian legal entities, from the Ministry of Finance filings via apifirme. Method: https://saas-analytics.com/methodology.md
