Deferred revenue as a share of turnover, FY 2025; companies above 1.0 M RON turnover. Why this matters.
| Company | Trend | Deferred rev. | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | 117.8% | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | ||
| 02 | Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | 87.0% | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | +2.0% | −76.8% | ||
| 03 | Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | 62.6% | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 9.8% | ||
| 04 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | 57.7% | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | ||
| 05 | DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 55.6% | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | ||
| 06 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 47.4% | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | ||
| 07 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | 35.2% | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | ||
| 08 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | 33.8% | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 11.0% | ||
| 09 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | 33.6% | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | ||
| 10 | SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 32.2% | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | +20.0% | 50.1% | ||
| 11 | Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | 31.6% | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | −110.5% | ||
| 12 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 27.4% | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | ||
| 13 | DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | 26.7% | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | +11.5% | −81.1% | ||
| 14 | YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 25.5% | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | ||
| 15 | SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | 23.9% | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | ||
| 16 | CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | 23.6% | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | −20.8% | 2.1% | ||
| 17 | ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | 23.3% | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | ||
| 18 | AdservioIași · Education | 19.4% | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 19.4% | ||
| 19 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | 16.3% | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | ||
| 20 | FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 13.7% | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | −9.2% | −19.8% | ||
| 21 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | 13.1% | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | ||
| 22 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | 12.7% | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | −2.9% | ||
| 23 | UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 12.5% | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | ||
| 24 | KinderpediaBuzău · Education | 11.5% | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | ||
| 25 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | 11.3% | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | −4.9% | 0.1% | ||
| 26 | TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | 9.5% | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | ||
| 27 | FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | 7.8% | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | ||
| 28 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | 7.0% | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | ||
| 29 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 5.8% | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | +20.5% | 28.9% | ||
| 30 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | 5.6% | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | ||
| 31 | WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | 5.4% | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | ||
| 32 | SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | 5.2% | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | +60.7% | −21.7% | ||
| 33 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | 3.8% | €709 k3.6 M RON | −48.3% | −640.6% | ||
| 34 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | 3.7% | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | ||
| 35 | TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | 2.8% | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 0.4% | ||
| 36 | AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | 2.8% | €36.1 M182 M RON | −22.5% | 11.5% | ||
| 37 | PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | 2.4% | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | ||
| 38 | BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | 1.8% | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | ||
| 39 | MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | 1.7% | €497 k2.5 M RON | +45.5% | −56.8% | ||
| 40 | Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | 0.5% | €205 k1.0 M RON | +21.0% | −74.3% | ||
| 41 | InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | 0.3% | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | +39.9% | 19.1% | ||
| 42 | FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | 0.2% | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | +72.4% | 4.0% | ||
| 43 | TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | 0.0% | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | ||
| 44 | FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | 0.0% | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | +12.9% | −23.4% | ||
| 45 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 0.0% | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | +39.8% | 25.3% | ||
| 46 | BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | 0.0% | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | ||
| 47 | PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | 0.0% | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | −35.3% | −6.5% | ||
| 48 | MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | 0.0% | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 12.3% | ||
| 49 | NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | 0.0% | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8.0% | ||
| 50 | FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | 0.0% | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | ||
| 51 | DigitailIași · Health & care | 0.0% | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | +371.2% | 56.0% |
Only companies whose FY 2025 statement is already published are ranked: 51 of 78 indexed. Rankings compare Romanian legal entities, not groups. Method and caveats.