Software companies seated in Bucharest.
| Company | Trend | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff | Deferred rev. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 | 27.4% | ||
| 02 | BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 | 57.7% | ||
| 03 | certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 | 33.6% | ||
| 04 | FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | −9.2% | −19.8% | 148 | 13.7% | ||
| 05 | Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 | – | ||
| 06 | Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | +11.6% | 16.4% | 44 | – | ||
| 07 | Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 | 13.1% | ||
| 08 | Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | +30.6% | 62.1% | 26 | – | ||
| 09 | 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | −2.9% | 35 | 12.7% | ||
| 10 | AscendiaBucharest · Education | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 | 5.6% | ||
| 11 | EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | +30.1% | 35.1% | 30 | – | ||
| 12 | Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 | 3.7% | ||
| 13 | DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 | – | ||
| 14 | KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | +39.8% | 25.3% | 24 | 0.0% | ||
| 15 | Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 | – | ||
| 16 | Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | −13.2% | 18.3% | 39 | – | ||
| 17 | KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | +52.0% | 11.5% | 18 | – | ||
| 18 | FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 | 47.4% | ||
| 19 | DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 | 16.3% | ||
| 20 | OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | −4.9% | 0.1% | 23 | 11.3% | ||
| 21 | FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | +20.5% | 28.9% | 22 | 5.8% | ||
| 22 | FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | +72.4% | 4.0% | 27 | 0.2% | ||
| 23 | ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 | 23.3% | ||
| 24 | FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 | 0.0% | ||
| 25 | DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | 6 | 55.6% | ||
| 26 | NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8.0% | 8 | 0.0% | ||
| 27 | Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | −0.5% | 19.8% | 6 | – | ||
| 28 | BrioBucharest · Education | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 | – | ||
| 29 | ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 11.0% | 26 | 33.8% | ||
| 30 | RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 | – | ||
| 31 | ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 | 35.2% | ||
| 32 | 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 | 7.0% | ||
| 33 | SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 | – | ||
| 34 | PostisBucharest · Logistics software | €752 k3.8 M RON | +25.1% | −11.4% | 9 | – | ||
| 35 | TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | €709 k3.6 M RON | −48.3% | −640.6% | 31 | 3.8% | ||
| 36 | ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | €536 k2.7 M RON | −1.2% | −10.6% | 14 | – | ||
| 37 | MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | €497 k2.5 M RON | +45.5% | −56.8% | 1 | 1.7% | ||
| 38 | DocbookBucharest · Health & care | €360 k1.8 M RON | +15.8% | −1.4% | 6 | – | ||
| 39 | Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 | – | ||
| 40 | FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | €48 k243 k RON | +24.1% | 35.4% | 1 | 0.0% |
Sorted by the latest filed turnover. Companies whose FY 2025 statement is not yet published show their last filed year. Method.