# Nexus ERP: turnover, profit and staff from the official filings

Legal entity: Nexus Media SRL · CUI 9671891 · register J1997001051221 · seat Iași · founded 1997 · CAEN 5829 Activități de editare a altor produse software

ERP from Iași.

Category: ERP & business software (https://saas-analytics.com/categories/erp-business.md). Website: https://www.nexuserp.ro/.

Note: Two Nexus Media software companies exist in Iași; this is the older, operating one.

## Key figures 2025

- Turnover: 11.6 M RON (€2.3 M), +66.5% year on year
- Net result: 3.9 M RON, margin 33.4%
- Employees (average): 32, turnover per head 363 k RON
- 3-year compound growth: +31.8%
- Deferred revenue: 13.7 M RON, 118% of turnover (strong subscription fingerprint)

Nexus Media SRL filed a turnover of 11.6 M RON (€2.3 M) for 2025, up 66.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.1×, from 3.8 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.9 M RON, a margin of 33.4%. The company reported 32 employees on average, 363 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 13.7 M RON, 118% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

## Every year on file

| FY | Turnover (RON) | Turnover (EUR) | YoY | Net result (RON) | Margin | Staff | Deferred revenue (RON) | of turnover | Cash (RON) | Equity (RON) |
|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| 2025 | 11,614,462 | 2,303,360 | +66.5% | 3,878,538 | 33.4% | 32 | 13,679,252 | 118% | 3,385,574 | 4,046,538 |
| 2024 | 6,974,296 | 1,401,981 | +14.0% | 1,212,666 | 17.4% | 26 | 0 | 0% | 1,185,580 | 1,380,666 |
| 2023 | 6,119,180 | 1,237,073 | +20.7% | 800,024 | 13.1% | 19 | 0 | 0% | 916,455 | 968,024 |
| 2022 | 5,068,315 | 1,027,743 | +44.9% | 1,081,743 | 21.3% | 14 | 0 | 0% | 779,435 | 1,249,743 |
| 2021 | 3,496,931 | 710,701 | −7.9% | 408,959 | 11.7% | 14 | 0 | 0% | 475,582 | 576,959 |
| 2020 | 3,795,504 | 784,665 | +27.5% | 810,649 | 21.4% | 15 | 0 | 0% | 209,583 | 978,649 |
| 2019 | 2,977,701 | 627,519 | +18.8% | 480,085 | 16.1% | 14 | – | – | 178,251 | 648,085 |
| 2018 | 2,507,452 | 538,831 | +36.0% | 654,483 | 26.1% | 13 | – | – | 511,694 | 822,483 |
| 2017 | 1,844,194 | 403,711 | −2.0% | 246,730 | 13.4% | 10 | – | – | 48,720 | 414,730 |
| 2016 | 1,881,024 | 418,862 | +29.8% | 335,597 | 17.8% | 9 | – | – | 134,339 | 503,597 |
| 2015 | 1,448,779 | 325,935 | +20.0% | 261,705 | 18.1% | 9 | – | – | 55,480 | 429,705 |
| 2014 | 1,207,476 | 271,673 | +29.5% | 208,806 | 17.3% | 7 | – | – | 236,962 | 376,806 |
| 2013 | 932,077 | 210,925 | +23.7% | 51,824 | 5.6% | 7 | – | – | 18,251 | 419,824 |
| 2012 | 753,527 | 169,104 | +0.9% | -116,617 | −15.5% | 8 | 0 | 0% | 86,673 | 603,393 |
| 2011 | 746,442 | 176,135 | −7.9% | -6,970 | −0.9% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 179,444 | 720,010 |
| 2010 | 810,509 | 192,525 | +54.5% | 159,355 | 19.7% | 6 | – | – | 140,294 | 869,288 |
| 2009 | 524,561 | 123,796 | −33.4% | 63,045 | 12.0% | 6 | – | – | 26,106 | 709,933 |
| 2008 | 787,084 | 213,725 | – | 290,456 | 36.9% | 4 | – | – | 56,450 | 646,887 |

Source: annual financial statements published by the Romanian Ministry of Finance (data.gov.ro), trade-register data from ONRC/ANAF, EUR at the BNR annual average rate; retrieved through apifirme (https://apifirme.dev/). JSON: https://saas-analytics.com/api/v1/companies/nexus-erp.json. HTML: https://saas-analytics.com/companies/nexus-erp.

Peers: TotalSoft (Charisma) (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/totalsoft-charisma.md), Senior Software (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/senior-software.md), Transart (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/transart.md), WinMentor (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/winmentor.md), BITSoftware (Socrate) (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/bitsoftware-socrate.md), Entersoftone (ex SoftOne) (https://saas-analytics.com/companies/entersoftone.md).

Methodology and caveats: https://saas-analytics.com/methodology.md
