Dosar 31886315 · Entersoftone S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Entersoftone (ex SoftOne)

Soft1, Entersoft and Socrate business software; the Romanian company of the Greek Entersoftone group, formed when SoftOne România absorbed BITSoftware.

CUI
31886315
Register
J2013007853407
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2013
CAEN
4650 Comerț cu ridicata al echipamentului informatic și de telecomunicații
Filings
13 years, 2013–2025
Turnover 2025€2.2 M11.0 M RON · +14.0% vs 2024
Net result−€548 k−2.8 M RON · margin −25.2%
Employees101109 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+35.9%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue54%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Entersoftone S.R.L. filed a turnover of 11.0 M RON (€2.2 M) for 2025, up 14.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.8×, from 2.9 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 2.8 M RON, 25.2% of turnover. The company reported 101 employees on average, 109 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 6.0 M RON, 54% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Entersoftone SRL is the former SoftOne România (SoftOne Open Enterprise Solutions SRL, founded 2013), the Romanian subsidiary of the Greek SoftOne group. On 31 December 2025 it absorbed Bit Software SRL of Brașov and took the merged group's name. Figures up to 2024 are SoftOne România's alone; BITSoftware's own filings are listed separately under BITSoftware (Socrate), and QBS Retail & Logistics SRL, bought in 2023, stays a separate company.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M20132015201720192021202320252013: 353 k RON353 k2014: 728 k RON728 k2015: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2016: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2017: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2018: 3.1 M RON3.1 M2019: 3.9 M RON3.9 M2020: 2.9 M RON2.9 M2021: 3.2 M RON3.2 M2022: 4.4 M RON4.4 M2023: 8.2 M RON8.2 M2024: 9.6 M RON9.6 M2025: 11.0 M RON11.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−3M−2M−1M01M20132015201720192021202320252013: −43 k RON−43 k2014: −130 k RON−130 k2015: 172 k RON172 k2016: 587 k RON587 k2017: −167 k RON−167 k2018: −216 k RON−216 k2019: −279 k RON−279 k2020: −1.5 M RON−1.5 M2021: −382 k RON−382 k2022: 219 k RON219 k2023: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2024: −2.4 M RON−2.4 M2025: −2.8 M RON−2.8 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year05010015020132015201720192021202320252013: 442014: 552015: 992016: 10102017: 12122018: 16162019: 19192020: 15152021: 772022: 11112023: 22222024: 32322025: 101101

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%20132015201720192021202320252017: 31.3%31.3%2018: 30.2%30.2%2019: 40.4%40.4%2020: 40.0%40.0%2021: 45.0%45.0%2022: 47.0%47.0%2023: 34.3%34.3%2024: 33.4%33.4%2025: 54.4%54.4%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202511.0 M€2.2 M+14.0%−2.8 M−25.2%1016.0 M54%4.8 M788 k
20249.6 M€1.9 M+17.0%−2.4 M−24.9%323.2 M33%297 k−550 k
20238.2 M€1.7 M+88.3%−1.3 M−16.4%222.8 M34%421 k1.8 M
20224.4 M€885 k+36.0%219 k5.0%112.1 M47%105 k3.2 M
20213.2 M€652 k+11.3%−382 k−11.9%71.4 M45%464 k3.0 M
20202.9 M€596 k−25.8%−1.5 M−52.6%151.2 M40%91 k3.4 M
20193.9 M€818 k+26.5%−279 k−7.2%191.6 M40%186 k4.1 M
20183.1 M€660 k+52.2%−216 k−7.1%16927 k30%343 k3.7 M
20172.0 M€441 k−8.4%−167 k−8.3%12632 k31%633 k2.8 M
20162.2 M€490 k+80.5%587 k26.6%10––609 k1.3 M
20151.2 M€274 k+67.5%172 k14.1%9––294 k420 k
2014728 k€164 k+106.3%−130 k−17.8%5––223 k122 k
2013353 k€80 k–−43 k−12.1%4––190 k83 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in erp & business software

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software€43.7 M220 M RON+21.8%9.1%527
Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software€13.8 M69.4 M RON+14.4%10.1%198
TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software€7.2 M36.1 M RON+3.8%8.8%101
WinMentorIași · ERP & business software€6.3 M31.9 M RON−8.3%22.4%47
BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software€4.5 M22.6 M RON+8.6%−1.0%81
Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software€2.3 M11.6 M RON+66.5%33.4%32
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/31886315/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key