Dosar 46003544 · The Marketer International S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

The Marketer

AI marketing automation for online shops; sister company of Retargeting.biz.

CUI
46003544
Register
J2022007641402
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2022
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
4 years, 2022–2025
Turnover 2025€4.0 M20.0 M RON · +99.6% vs 2024
Net result€357 k1.8 M RON · margin 9.0%
Employees161.3 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth–compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

The Marketer International S.R.L. filed a turnover of 20.0 M RON (€4.0 M) for 2025, up 99.6% on 2024. Net profit was 1.8 M RON, a margin of 9.0%. The company reported 16 employees on average, 1.3 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

The Marketer International SRL is the sister company of Retargeting Biz, with the same founder and, since October 2025, the same Floreasca Park floor. It files the short balance-sheet form, which has no deferred-revenue line.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M20222023202420252022: 6.9 k RON6.9 k2023: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2024: 10.0 M RON10.0 M2025: 20.0 M RON20.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1.5M−1M−500k0500k1M1.5M2M20222023202420252022: −199 k RON−199 k2023: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2024: 655 k RON655 k2025: 1.8 M RON1.8 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0510152020222023202420252023: 222024: 882025: 1616

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover

Not reported.

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202520.0 M€4.0 M+99.6%1.8 M9.0%16––18 k836 k
202410.0 M€2.0 M+468.9%655 k6.5%8––9.8 k−793 k
20231.8 M€356 k+25437.6%−1.3 M−71.4%2––177 k−1.4 M
20226.9 k€1.4 k–−199 k−2886.6%–––7.8 k−189 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare2023 (published 2025-07-27). Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in marketing & sales

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales€9.5 M48.0 M RON−0.0%−2.9%35
OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales€3.0 M15.1 M RON−4.9%0.1%23
NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.4 M7.2 M RON+5.7%8.0%8
Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.3 M6.7 M RON−0.5%19.8%6
ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales€536 k2.7 M RON−1.2%−10.6%14
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/46003544/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key